Quick Reference

General Information
License Sales and Applications and
Harvest Reporting (Mandatory Requirements)
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
or (505) 476-8000
ispa@state.nm.us
Bear and Cougar
Zone Closure and Harvest Hotline
1-877-950-5466 (toll-free)
Hunter Education Program Information (505) 222-4731
Off Highway Vehicle (OHV) Information (505) 222-4728
Operation Game Thief 1-800-432-4263 (toll-free)
24-hour Depredation Hotline 1-888-727-4883 (toll-free)
Aquatic Invasive Species (AIS) Hotline
James Dominguez (AIS Coordinator)
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
Ph: (505) 476-8163 | Cell: (505) 629-9867
TDD (number for hearing impaired) (505) 476-8143

Public Comment

For public comment regarding Department rule development, please visit the Proposals Under Consideration page. State Game Commission meeting notices, agenda item briefings, and calendar, are found here: Meetings and Agendas.

For opportunities to comment on Department plans visit the Public Comment page.

Website Requirements

This mobile-friendly website wildlife.state.nm.us is compatible with these browsers: Internet Explorer (IE versions 10 to 11), Firefox, Safari, Opera, Chrome, and Edge. For comments and suggestions, or to report functionality problems such as broken links contact: dgf-webmaster@state.nm.us.

For assistance with the Online Licensing website or sales contact Customer Assistance (888) 248-6866 (toll-free), or (505) 476-8000, or by email: ispa@state.nm.us.

Locations Map

Can’t make the trip to Santa Fe? We have a location near you.

New Mexico Department of Game and Fish

Mike Sloane, Director One Wildlife Way, Santa Fe, NM 87507
(505) 476-8000

Santa Fe Office: Departments

Administration
Mike Sloane
Director
(505) 476-8000
Human Resources
Yvonne Torres
HR Director
(505) 476-8154
Administrative Services
Paul Varela
Chief
(505) 476-8073
Law Enforcement
Tim Cimbal
Colonel
(505) 476-8061
Fisheries Management
Kirk Patten
Chief
(505) 476-8055
Wildlife Management
Stewart Liley
Chief
(505) 476-8038
Conservation Services
Matt Wunder
Chief
(505) 476-8118
Information and Education
James Pitman
Chief
(505) 476-8003
Information Systems
Vacant
Chief
(505) 476-8016

New Mexico State Game Commissioners

Please visit our Meet the Commissioners section for more information, including biographies.

NMDGF Personnel Directory

This is the NMDGF Personnel Directory. For phone numbers to Regional Offices (Albuquerque, Raton, Las Cruces, Roswell), and/or Operational Locations, please visit the Our Locations page.

Note: you can sort content alphabetically by clicking arrows next to column header (either up or down), or filter contents by typing names, departments, or numbers into the search box. (Updated 10-5-2022).

Name
(Click to Email)
TitleDepartment / LocationPhone (Work/Cell)
Christopher AhlgrimFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Matthew AlcouffeSystems EngineerInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8020
C: 505-629-7894
JoeRay AnayaHR AdministratorHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8101
C: N/A
Arthur AnayaLand Use and Resource CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8113
C: 505-365-3684
Matt AnthonyCaptainLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 505-947-9801
C: 505-947-9801
Stephen ApodacaSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Vegas Supervisory District
W: 505-629-2246
C: 505-629-2246
Curtis ApodacaDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Springer
W: N/A
C: 505-469-1460
Andrew ArmendarizTraining LieutenantLE Field Operations
Roswell 
W: 505-690-9563
C: 505-690-9563
Bruce AtencioArchery CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4726
C: 505-467-9929
Donald AuerAssistant Chief Habitat & LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8034
C: 505-690-3206
Rachel BacaEditorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8005
C: N/A
Bryan BakevichRio Grande Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8058
C: 505-470-7358
Adam BarkalowSan Juan Native Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4735
C: 505-500-6192
Jake BaulchCorporalLE Field Operations
Truth or Consequences
W: 505-252-6712
C: 505-252-6712
Grant BeauprezLesser Prairie Chicken BiologistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-683-0333
C: 575-760-6085
Tristanna BickfordAssistant Chief of EducationInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4713
C: 505-309-2085
Robin BonnerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Taylor BoothColdwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8060
C: 
Scott BrackAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Lisa BrejchaSpecial Hunts SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8093
C: 505-288-0157
Jeffrey BrodyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8173
C: 505-476-8173
Janey BrothertonPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2556
C: N/A
William BrowneFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Kelly BryneAccountant/AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8086
C: N/A
John BulgerTerristial Recovery CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8106
C: 505-490-7705
Mark BundrenCorporalLE Field Operations
Chama
W: 505-331-4872
C: 505-331-4872
Ben ByrdSergeantLE Field Operations
Ruidoso Supervisory District
W: 575-291-2134
C: 575-937-2047
Casey CardinalTurkey & Upland Game BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8091
C: 505-414-2341
Shawn CarrellRevocations Program ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8065
C: 505-328-2572
William CasselParalegalAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Norma CecilAssistantLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 575-445-2311
C: N/A
Anthony ChavezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 505-690-6568
C: 505-690-6568
Michael ChavezAssistant Farm ManagerWildlife Management
Bernardo 
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-252-5235
Nagako ChroningerFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2131
C: N/A
Tim CimbalColonel LE Field Operations
Santa Fe 
W: 505-222-4709
C: 505-699-5292
Mason ClineBird Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8161
C: 505-476-8161
Curtis CoburnSergeantLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-808-9205
C: 575-808-9205
Darrell ColeCaptainLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-379-5371
C: 505-379-5371
Taylor CoonAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Sam CordovaFarm ManagerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: 575-365-4378
Stella CrespinBudget AnalystFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8075
C: N/A
Lynn CumiskeyFederal Aid Financial AnalystAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8014
C: 505-690-7250
Jennifer D'AnnibaleSW Regional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2108
C: 505-470-9712
Ryan DarrAssistant Chief of InformationInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8004
C: 505-239-2770
Kurt DefenbaughDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Penasco
W: 505-500-6751
C: 505-206-9792
Andy DelpLos Ojos Hatchery TechnicianFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: 505-240-0448
Cynthia DelRioFinancial SpecialistInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8018
C: 505-372-8809
Shawn DennyWarmwater Fisheries SupervisorFisheries Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2136
C: 575-626-3427
James DominguezAIS CoordinatorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8163
C: 505-629-9867
Colin DuffSouth MajorLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4700
C: 575-626-2188
James DugganChief PilotWildlife Management
Santa Fe Airport
W: 505-231-3252
C: 505-231-5169
Jordan DuncanDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Silver City
W: 505-379-4064
C: 505-379-4064
Erin DuvuvueiAvian EcologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8109
C: 505-470-6730
Orrin DuvuvueiDeer Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8039
C: 505-219-5461
Edward EnriquezWarmwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2105
C: 505-490-2809
Daniel EricksonConstruction ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe 
W: 505-231-2146
C: 505-231-2146
Kenneth EricksonAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Al EricsonDatabase AdministratorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8149
C: 505-476-8149
Paul ErkerHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 575-263-5981
Logan EshomCorporalLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 505-218-1595
C: 505-218-1595
Daniel EvansRed River Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 505-469-6141
Benjamin FairbanksColdwater Fisheries TechnicianFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-0098
C: 505-396-1056
George FarmerHabitat SpecialistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2137
C: 575-626-2481
Bryan FergusonRio Grande Cutthroat BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8105
C: 505-412-3627
Samantha FergusonCompliance OfficerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8172
C: 505-500-5445
Brandon FergusonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Belen
W: 575-520-5345
C: 575-520-5345
Vivian FernandezHR AdministratorHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8028
C: N/A
Stuart FetherstonNortheast Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Raton
W: 575-445-2311
C: 505-469-4682
Nick FormanFurbearer Biologist SupervisorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8041
C: N/A
Ryan FrancisDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Carlsbad
W: 505-309-1648
C: N/A
Eric FreySport Fish ProgramFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8102
C: 505-259-4441
Karen GainesBISON-M/Share with Wildlife CoordinatorEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8111
C: 505-795-2319
Roddy GallegosAssistant Chief HatcheryFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8051
C: 505-629-6146
Larry GarciaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8088
C: N/A
Jonathan GarofaloDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Pecos
W: 505-629-6624
C: 505-629-6624
KC GehrtSergeantLE Field Operations
Reserve Supervisory District
W: 575-838-6422
C: 575-838-6422
Michael GentileAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: 
Nick GivneyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8167
C: 505-476-8167
Elise GoldsteinAssistant Chief WildlifeWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8032
C: 505-231-1972
Melody GonzalesVendor Training LiaisonAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8164
C: N/A
Star GonzalesMarketing ManagerInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8142
C: 505-252-9180
Andy GrayCaptainLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2133
C: 575-626-2258
Larrame HammerFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: N/A
Richard HansenColdwater SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8050
C: 505-500-5082
Jacob HarrisFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Joanna HattNative Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8092
C: 505-500-5001
Keith HawsCorporalLE Field Operations
Taos
W: 505-252-6719
C: 505-252-6719
Sean HellwegeDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Mora
W: 505-365-3721
C: N/A
Justin HepplerCorporalLE Field Operations
Quemado
W: 575-781-9338
C: 575-781-9338
Mark HolguinCorporalLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 505-670-7335
C: 505-670-7335
Samantha HooperAdministrative AssistantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2117
C: N/A
Keary HowleyGIS AdminWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8036
C: 
Ty JacksonCaptainLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8062
C: 575-643-8012
Tony JacobsonSeven Springs SupervisorFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 505-829-3740
C: 505-206-6238
Adan JacquezCorporalLE Field Operations
Glenwood
W: 575-956-5500
C: 575-956-5500
Elaine JaramilloIT Operations SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8117
C: 505-490-1903
Shirley JenneExecutive AssistantWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Jasmine JohnsonNative Fish Biologist (Gila/Mimbres)Fisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8052
C: 505-470-5374
Chris JohnsonOHV EducationInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4712
C: 505-239-1092
Justin JohnsonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 575-447-8019
C: 575-447-8019
Cody JohnstonShooting Range Program Coord.Information & Education
Albuquerque
W: 575-291-2138
C: 505-412-7785
Andrew JolliffCorporalLE Field Operations
Hobbs
W: 505-629-7114
C: 505-629-7114
Dela JoynerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Ron KellermuellerMining and Energy Habitat SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 505-270-6612
Brandon KemptonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Lordsburg
W: 575-534-7901
C: 575-534-7901
Arlene KinartFinancial SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8037
C: N/A
Jayme KingDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Socorro
W: 505-470-3069
C: 505-470-3069
David KitzingerIT Applications Developer SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8081
C: 505-490-2212
Jason KlineSergeantLE Field Operations
Alamogordo Supervisory District
W: 575-973-0233
C: 575-973-0233
Joseph KosalkoFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Leon KrabbeAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Jacob KraybillFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Matthew LackeyCorporalLE Field Operations
Grants Supervisory District
W: 505-629-3341
C: 505-629-3341
Jeff LaskieAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Stewart LileyWMD ChiefWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8038
C: 505-629-2705
Amanda LongAdministrative AssistantLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-624-6135
C: N/A
Maxine LopezSecurity & Compliance Admin IIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8069
C: N/A
Rico LovatoIT End User Support IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8017
C: 505-490-1809
Antonio LuceroDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Santa Rosa
W: N/A
C: 505-396-0270
James LuceroDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Fort Sumner
W: N/A
C: 505-412-0028
Milnor LuceroManagerWildlife Management
Ladd S Gordon Waterfowl Complex
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-270-8318
Gavin LujanChiefInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8016
C: 
Daniel LuskHabitat Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 575-649-1658
Gabe MaesSergeantLE Field Operations
Taos Supervisory District
W: 575-779-4103
C: 575-779-4103
Matthew MarquezFacilities OperatorAdminstrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8099
C: 505-470-6412
Rex MartensenPrivate Land Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8044
C: 505-206-3228
Krista MartinezContracts SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8144
C: N/A
Francina MartinezHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: 505-690-1176
John MartshR3 ManagerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4719
C: 505-469-5008
Michael MatthewsCaptainLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2110
C: 575-520-3327
Dominic McBrideApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8168
C: N/A
Marina McCampbellNE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Raton
W: 505-412-8464
C: 505-412-8464
Dominic McCarthyFish Health BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-629-3476
C: 505-629-3476
Will McCleerySW Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2103
C: 575-644-5465
Tish MeeSpecial Use Permits Manager LE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8064
C: 505-690-5745
Alberto MelendezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Stanley
W: N/A
C: 505-490-0666
Brian MeyersAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Fish Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Joseph MianoBudget DirectorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8166
C: N/A
Cody MillerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Jacob MillerWarmwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2131
C: 505-500-5059
Brandon MillerDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Portales
W: 505-231-5880
C: 505-231-5880
Pia MilovanovichHR SpecialistHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 505-231-4713
Steve MontanoFinancial SpecialistInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8018
C: N/A
Diana MontijoFederal Aid AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8082
C: N/A
Jenny MontoyaExecutive AssistantAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Andria MontoyaAccountantAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8086
C: N/A
Marcus MontoyaDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Aztec
W: 505-470-0941
C: N/A
Jake MoralesDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Truth or Consequences
W: 505-551-2182
C: 505-551-2182
Joseph MoralesCorporalLE Field Operations
Ruidoso
W: 505-412-2366
C: 505-412-2366
Lonie MoralesDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Tierra Amarilla
W: 575-429-9311
C: 575-429-9311
Jennifer MorganHunter Education CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4722
C: 505-263-8581
Ross MorganPublic Info OfficerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4707
C: 505-379-5017
Ethan MowerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Clay MoyersCorporalLE Field Operations
Tucumcari/Clovis
W: 575-626-0324
C: 575-626-0324
Chad NelsonAssistant Chief Licensing ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8072
C: 505-412-9652
Eric NelsonSergeantLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 505-386-6399
C: 505-386-6399
Shamarie NezFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-286-0222
C: N/A
Ashley NorcrossFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Trevor NygrenDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Carrizozo
W: 505-412-3046
C: 505-412-3046
Jeff OgburnNE Regional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Taos
W: N/A
C: 505-412-3922
Tony OpatzPronghorn BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8042
C: 505-695-5747
Matthew OrdonezCorporalLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 505-218-1348
C: 505-218-1348
Joseph OrtegaFacilities Sustaining Ops ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-469-3660
C: 505-469-3660
Chris OrtegaSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces Supervisory District
W: 575-532-2102
C: 575-649-1542
Monica OrtizLicense ProcessingAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8187
C: N/A
Mark OrtizFinancial SpecialistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8055
C: N/A
Desi OrtizOHV Program ManagerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4718
C: 505-321-0858
Bob OsbornAssistant Chief Private LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8098
C: 505-469-5927
Clayton OsburnFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Megan OteroGuide & Outfitter Program ManagerLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4709
C: 505-670-8169
Benjamin OteroSergeantLE Field Operations
Chama Supervisory District
W: 505-350-9718
C: 505-350-9718
Kallan PadgetFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Ryder PaggenGila Trout BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8199
C: 505-470-8679
Carrie ParrisHabitat & Compliance BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8165
C: 505-365-3750
Kirk PattenChiefFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8053
C: 505-603-1517
Colleen PaynePublic Information OfficerInformation & Education
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2106
C: 575-323-4068
Marcelino PeraltaSergeantLE Field Operations
Raton Supervisory District
W: 575-430-4212
C: 575-430-4212
Ariel PerraglioDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Cuba/Jemez
W: 505-412-8796
C: 505-412-8796
Tess PetermanFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 575-445-2311
C: N/A
Loralee PierceFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Leland PierceAmphibian & Reptile BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8094
C: 505-321-0894
James PitmanChiefInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8003
C: 505-221-7791
Anjali PulagalaQuality Assurance Analyst IIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8025
C: N/A
Robin QuintanaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8006
C: N/A
Leif RasmussenGeneral CounselAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-478-8000
C: N/A
Jeremy Red BearFederal Grant AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8082
C: N/A
Susana Regalado de CorralFinancial SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8110
C: 505-670-7737
Isaac ReyesDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Vegas
W: 505-490-1810
C: N/A
Leonard RiceHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: 505-388-4922
Kristina RichardsonFinancial Specialist ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8056
C: 
Derek RidgwayDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Cimarron
W: 505-500-6761
C: 505-500-6761
Nicholas RisoMexican Wolf BiologistWildlife Management
Quemado
W: N/A
C: 505-372-8707
Stefanie RiveraIT Systems Admin IInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-6113
C: N/A
Clovis RiveraDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Reserve
W: 505-629-7494
C: 505-629-7494
Larramy RobertsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Magdalena
W: 505-670-8035
C: 505-670-8035
Aaron RobertsE-Plus Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8033
C: 505-500-7597
Kevin RoddenSW Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2111
C: 575-649-3186
Kevin RomeroVendor Licensing SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8096
C: N/A
Cassandra RomeroFinancial Specialist/PaymentsAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8071
C: 
Isaac RomeroIT End User Support IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8017
C: 
Eric RomingerBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8045
C: 505-690-3207
Mike RuhlAssistant Chief ResearchFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8171
C: 505-228-2741
Caitlin RuhlBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8063
C: 505-414-5029
Gabriel SalidoFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 505-472-3690
C: N/A
Pio SanchezFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Nathan SanchezFinancial SpecialistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8119
C: N/A
Amber SanchezFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2116
C: N/A
Rey SanchezNorth MajorLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4700
C: 505-377-5068
Tyson SandersSergeantLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4715
C: 575-840-7483
Michael SandovalFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4702
C: N/A
Darcie SchalipVolunteer CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4704
C: 505-235-2841
Virginia SeamsterAssistant Chief Ecological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W:
C: 505-629-7738
Dennis SeguraSport Fishing Education CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4727
C: 505-946-8733
Patricia SenaAccounts Payable SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8090
C: N/A
John ShefferFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Raelynn ShijeFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4705
C: N/A
Tim SintasProcurement SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 505-470-3561
Stanley SisnerosApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8022
C: N/A
Mike SloaneDirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Brendan SmithDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Alamogordo
W: N/A
C: 505-423-4598
Corey SmithCorporalLE Field Operations
Mayhill/Alamogordo
W: 505-470-6991
C: 505-470-6991
Jeremy SmithSergeantLE Field Operations
Belen/Grants Supervisory District
W: 505-228-0686
C: 505-228-0686
John SmithFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Wildlife Area
W: 575-365-4378
C: N/A
Clare SteinbergFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Walter StrainAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
James StuartNongame Mammal BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8107
C: N/A
Michael SullinsPrivate Land Specialist SupervisorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-469-4101
C: 505-469-4101
Nicole TatmanBig Game ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8035
C: 505-469-3966
Bill TaylorNW Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4710
C: 505-379-0971
Andrew TeaschnerSergeantLE Field Operations
Tucumcari Supervisory District
W: 575-447-0022
C: 575-447-0022
Max TenorioHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-781-7213
C: 575-781-7213
Derek TheobaldSergeantLE Field Operations
Silver City Supervisory District
W: 575-323-4481
C: 575-323-4481
Nathan ThompsonNative Fish TechnicianFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8001
C: 505-709-5195
Daniel TrujilloInvertebrate BiologistFisheries Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4703
C: 505-470-8206
Jane TrujilloColdwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8152
C: 505-500-5057
Tyler TwichellDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4717
C: 505-629-6940
Storm UsreyConservation Education ManagerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4740
C: 505-490-1095
Drew Van LiewDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Deming
W: 505-309-1647
C: 505-309-1647
Logan VanlandinghamSergeantLE Field Operations
Socorro Supervisory District
W: 505-999-9211
C: 505-999-9211
Paul VarelaASD Chief-Budget DirectorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8073
C: 505-257-8580
Darren VaughanEditorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8007
C: 505-470-5555
John VigilFinancial SpecialistInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8013
C: 505-660-2141
Josh WaldripSergeantLE Field Operations
Carlsbad Supervisory District
W: 575-703-1101
C: 575-703-1101
Roselyn WashingtonHunter Education Financial SpecialistInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4731
C: N/A
Jared WatsonAquatic/Riparian SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W:
C: 505-479-1269
Mark WatsonHabitat SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8115
C: 505-321-5485
Marc WethingtonNavajo Dam BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-330-7263
C: 505-570-7481
Jill WickNative Fish Program ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8125
C: 505-231-9616
David WilckensTrapperWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-382-0521
C: 505-382-0521
Rick WinslowBear and Cougar BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8046
C: N/A
Chris WisneskiDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Hatch
W: 505-629-6637
C: 505-629-6637
Franklin WoitelFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Michaela WolfeInformation Center SupervisorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2558
C: 505-231-9152
Matthew WunderChiefEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476--8118
C: 505-660-3931
Don YoungMexican Wolf Team LeaderWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-412-3553
C: 505-412-3553
Jack YoungArchaeologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8141
C: N/A
Travis ZaffaranoElk Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8040
C: 505-670-9839
Matthew ZeiglerColorado Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8104
C: 505-412-3090
David ZieglerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A