Big Game Records

Click the tab headings below to learn more:

Boone & Crockett New Mexico Records

The bull (in the gallery below) was harvested during the 2015-2016 season in GMU 15. The antlers were officially scored as American typical elk with a final score of 338 0/8. The minimum score for a typical elk to be considered for the All-Time Awards Book is 375.

Eric M. Rominger, PhD, Bighorn Sheep Biologist is an official Boone and Crockett Club Measurer. Though this bull will not make the record book, the official score sheet will be kept on file by the Boone and Crockett Club.

See more about the Big Game Records Program. All record data below obtained through the Boone and Crockett Club’s Online Trophy Search at www.boone-crockett.org.

Pronghorn Antelope

NEW Mike Gallo 2013 - The Boone and Crockett Club officially certified the world record pronghorn, which came from central New Mexico. (Photo: Courtesy of Boone and Crockett Club)

NEW Mike Gallo 2013 – The Boone and Crockett Club officially certified the world record pronghorn, which came from central New Mexico.
(Photo: Courtesy of Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    96 4/8*
Socorro County
Mike Gallo
2013
2.    94 6/8
Catron County
Mike Gallo
2011
3.    91 4/8
Catron County
Mike Gallo
2012
3.    91 4/8
Harding County
Larry J. Landes
2006
5.    91 2/8
Lincoln County
Robert S. Guevara
1996
6.    91
Lincoln County
Dan E. Fox
2006
7.    90 6/8
Catron County
John P. Grimmett
1986
8.    90 4/8
Lincoln County
Dale Hislop
2003
8.    90 4/8
Otero County
Donald E. Perrien
2008
10.  90 2/8
Grant County
Lanny S. Rominger
2002
10.  90 2/8
Catron County
Robert N. Bushong
1998

*World Rank: 1

 

Desert Bighorn Sheep

New Mexico record desert bighorn sheep. Taken in Socorro County by Jim Hens in 2013.

New Mexico record desert bighorn sheep. Taken in Socorro County by Jim Hens in 2013.
(Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club.)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.   195 3/8*
Socorro County
Jim Hens
2013
2.   191*
Socorro County
Chase A. Willis
2012
3.   188 4/8
 Grant County
picked up
1992
3.   188 4/8
 Grant County
picked up
2000
5.   188 2/8
      Hidalgo County
Russell A. Young
2006
6.   187 3/8
Hidalgo County
Kyle C. Krause
2014
7.   187
Hidalgo County
H. Brian Valentine
2012
8.   184 6/8
Hidalgo County
Lloyd R. Stenersen
2012
9.   182 6/8
Hidalgo County
Thomas D. Friedkin
2005
10.   181 5/8
Hidalgo County
Darryl J. Hastings
2010

*World Rank: 10

 

Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep

 B. Neal Ainsworth, Jr. with New Mexico record Rocky Mountain bighorn sheep, taken on Taos Pueblo, in Taos County in 2005. (Photograph courtesy of B. Neal Ainsworth, Jr.)

B. Neal Ainsworth, Jr. with New Mexico record Rocky Mountain bighorn sheep, taken on Taos Pueblo, in Taos County in 2005.
(Photograph courtesy of B. Neal Ainsworth, Jr.)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    198 4/8
Taos County
B. Neal Ainsworth, Jr
2005
2.    195 2/8
Taos County
Greg Koons
2003
3.    195
Taos County
Jennifer L. Chapel
2002
4.    192 4/8
Unknown
William H. Cook
1890
5.    190 5/8
Taos County
Rick C. Hooley
2002
5.    190 5/8
Taos County
Donald E. Wenner
1996
7.    190 2/8
Taos County
James Kirby Edens
2011
8.    189 4/8
Mora County
Matthew D. Liljenquist
2003
9.    187 7/8
Taos County
Michael J. Carpinito
2010
10.    187 4/8
Taos County
Thomas J. Hufnagel
2005
10.    187 4/8
Taos County
David W. Ramsey
2013

 

American Elk-Typical

New Mexico record typical elk, picked up in Catron County in 1997. Official score is 402 3/8. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

New Mexico record typical elk, picked up in Catron County in 1997.  (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.      402 2/8
Catron County
picked up
 1997
2.      398 3/8
Rio Arriba County
Robert North
2004
3.      398
Mora County
Bernabe Alcon
1963
4.      397 5/8
Soccoro County
Richard E. Westwood
1998
5.      396 7/8
Catron County
picked up
2002
6.      396 2/8
Socorro County
Bill L. Clark
2006
7.      394 6/8
Catron County
Clifton E. Kotrla
2010
8.      394 5/8
Lincoln County
John Koster
2010
9.      393 2/8
Catron County
Robert M. Miller
1997
9.      393 2/8
Socorro County
Floyd R. Owens
1977

 

American Elk- Nontypical

New Mexico record nontypical elk, taken by Lawrence Sanchez in Colfax County, 1962. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

New Mexico record nontypical elk, taken by Lawrence Sanchez in Colfax County, 1962. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

Chris Robb and guide with #2 New Mexico nontypical elk, taken in Catron County, 1998. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

Chris Robb and guide with #2 New Mexico nontypical elk, taken in Catron County, 1998. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    434 3/8
Colfax County
Lawrence Sanchez
 1962
2.    430 2/8
Catron County
Chris Robb
1998
3.    417 6/8
Catron County
Martin D. Huggins
1992
4.    416 5/8
Cibola County
Jack Mettler
2001
5.    414
Taos County
Lou A. DePaolis
1974
6.    410 1/8
Taos County
picked up
1993
7.    404 6/8
Cibola County
Lacy J. Harber
2005
8.    403 7/8
Catron County
Charles J. Sillivent
2006
9.    403 6/8
Mora County
Zane T. Streater
2008
10.  403 5/8
Catron County
picked up
1999

 

Mule Deer-Typical

New Mexico's #2 typical mule deer, taken by Joseph A. Garcia in Rio Arriba County, 1965. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

New Mexico’s #2 typical mule deer, taken by Joseph A. Garcia in Rio Arriba County, 1965. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    213 4/8*
Rio Arriba County
unknown
2004
2.    211 7/8
Rio Arriba County
Joseph A. Garcia
 1965
3.    209 5/8
Rio Arriba County
Kelly Baird
1984
4.    208 6/8
Rio Arriba County
James R. Odiorne, Jr.
1978
5.    207 5/8
Rio Arriba County
unknown
2003
6.    206 6/8
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
1996
7.    206 4/8
New Mexico
unknown
1956
8.    206 3/8
Rio Arriba County
Jim Roddie
1971
9.    206 2/8
Rio Arriba County
Harley Hinds
1963
10.  205 4/8
Rio Arriba County
picked up
1993

*World rank: 9

 

Mule Deer-Nontypical

New Mexico record nontypical mule deer, taken by Joseph A. Garcia in Rio Arriba County, 1963. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

New Mexico record nontypical mule deer, taken by Joseph A. Garcia in Rio Arriba County, 1963. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    306 2/8*
Rio Arriba County
Joseph A. Garcia
 1963
2.    288 6/8
Rio Arriba County
Frank B. Maestas
1962
3.    277 6/8
Rio Arriba County
James Duran
1959
4.    275 2/8
Rio Arriba County
unknown
1955
5.    267 5/8
Jicarilla Apache Res.
Byrd L. Minter, Jr.
1961
6.    265 5/8
Rio Arriba County
Stephanie D. Tartaglia
1966
7.    262 3/8
Rio Arriba County
Pat Lovato, Jr.
1966
8.    259 7/8
Catron County
Jeff K. Gunnell
1981
9.  258
Colfax County
Ralph L. Smith
1957
7.    257 7/8
Jicarilla Apache Res.
Henry Callado
1961

*World Rank: 13

 

Coues Whitetail-Typical

 New Mexico record Coues whitetail deer, taken by Victor P. Giacoletti, Jr. in Grant County, 1981. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)


New Mexico record Coues whitetail deer, taken by Victor P. Giacoletti, Jr. in Grant County, 1981.
(Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    134 4/8*
Grant County
Victor P. Giacoletti, Jr.
 1981
2.    128
Grant County
Ramon C. Borrego
1988
3.    124 7/8
Hidalgo County
Martha M. Montes
1994
4.    119 6/8
Hidalgo County
Frank L. Riley
1990
5.    119 4/8
Hidalgo County
John K. Terry
2012
6.    119
Hidalgo County
Jesse E. Williams
1971
7.    118 3/8
Hidalgo County
Michael E. Duperret
1993
7.    118 3/8
Grant County
Eldon J. Whitener
1972
9.    115 2/8
Hidalgo County
Patrick H. Lyons
2005
10.    114 4/8
Hidalgo County
Travis Darnell
1986

*World Rank: 3

 

Coues Whitetail-Nontypical

NM record nontypical Coues deer, taken in Hidalgo County by Peter M. Chase, 1941. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

NM record nontypical Coues deer, taken in Hidalgo County by Peter M. Chase, 1941. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    186 1/8*
Hidalgo County
Peter M. Chase
1941
2.    142 5/8
Grant County
Augustin F. Ruiz
2010
3.    127 7/8
Grant County
unknown
1960
4.    127 6/8
Hidalgo County
Michael C. Finley
1983
5.    122 6/8
Hidalgo County
Jack Samson
1984
6.    117 6/8
Grant County
David W. Krogdahl
2009

*World Rank: 2

 

Whitetail Deer-Typical

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    167 3/8
Union County
Bret Dillon
2004

 

Black Bear

Donald Wenner with New Mexico's #6 black bear, taken in Catron County in 2005. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club.)

Donald Wenner with New Mexico’s #6 black bear, taken in Catron County in 2005. (Photograph courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club.)

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    21 15/16
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
2007
2.    21 14/16
Grant County
Mark J. Miller
1983
3.    21 9/16
Catron County
Sam Ray
1983
4.    21 8/16
Grant County
Mark J. Miller
1996
4.    21 8/16
Sandoval County
Thomas D. Stromei
1996
6.    21 7/16
Catron County
Donald E. Wenner
2005
7.    21 6/16
 Catron County
C.J. McElroy
1970
7.    21 6/16
Catron County
Ernest R. Gutierrez
2002
9.    21 4/16
Catron County
Gary L. Raney
1988
10.    21 3/16
Catron County
John M. Burton, Jr.
1991
10.    21 3/16
Socorro County
William F. Gorman
1994

 

Cougar

B&C Score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    15 9/16
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
1995
2.    15 8/16
Rio Arriba County
Dick Ray
1983
2.    15 8/16
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
1999
2.    15 8/16
Rio Arriba County
Max D. Martinez
2001
2.    15 8/16
Mora County
Robert M. Ortiz
2002
6.    15 7/16
Colfax County
Robert M. Werley
1989
6.    15 7/16
Colfax County
Donald P. Travis
1994
6.    15 7/16
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
2008
9.    15 6/16
Rio Arriba County
James E. Kapuscinski
1989
9.    15 6/16
Mora County
Andrew J. Ortega
1992
9.    15 6/16
Taos County
George P. Mann
1981
9.    15 6/16
Socorro County
Edwin E. Finkbeiner
1984
9.    15 6/16
Colfax County
Marta S. Burnside
1977

Safari Club International (SCI) New Mexico Big Game Records

***All data on this page provided by Safari Club International.

Desert Bighorn Sheep

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    192 1/8
Ladron Mountains
Chase Willis
2012
2.    190
Hidalgo County
Russ Young
2006
3.    187 1/8
Hatchet Mountains
Brian Valentine
2012
4.    186 4/8
Lordsburg
Darryl Hastings
2010
5.    182
Hidalgo County
Brenton L. Scott
2004
6.    176 1/8
Hatchet Mountains
Gregg Eshelman
2012
7.    174 2/8
Hidalgo County
Jerry A. Hendricks
2011
8.    172 1/8
Hidalgo County
Bryan Kinsel Harlan
2010
9.    160 6/8
San Andreas Mountains
Jon R. Stephens
1978
10.  154 6/8
White Sands
Jack Leeds
1973

 

Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.   191 3/8
Taos
Michael J. Carpinito
2010
2.   190 7/8
Pecos Wilderness
Matthew Lilienquist
2003
3.   189 5/8
Wheeler Peak
Thomas Hufnagel
2005
4.   187 1/8
Taos
Rick Warren
2011
5.   185
Catron County
Scott A. Limmer
2010
6.   184 4/8
Wheeler Peak
Clint Kuchan
2000
7.   181 7/8
Turkey Creek
Hossein Golabchi
1995
8.   181 6/8
Pecos Wilderness
Ry Tipton
1994
9.   180 5/8
Wheeler Peak
Branko A. Terkovich
2001
10. 179 3/8
Gila Wilderness
Stanford Atwood
1991

 

American Elk – Typical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    437 5/8
Socorro County
Tod Reichert
2008
2.    426 5/8
Datil Mountains
picked up
2000
3.    416 2/8
Socorro County
Bill Clark
2006
4.    413 4/8
Socorro County
Richard E. Westwood Jr.
1998
5.    413 3/8
Gila Wilderness
Mike Andrews
2005
6.    408 5/8
Catron County
Terry Miller
1997
7.    408 1/8
Socorro County
Bruce Heare
1998
8.    407 3/8
GMU 36
John Koster
2010
9.    402 7/8
Acoma Pueblo
Archie Nesbitt
1997
10.  401 3/8
Catron County
Robert L. Morales
1995

 

American Elk – Nontypical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    460 3/8
Acoma Pueblo
Ken French
1997
2.    437 5/8
Colfax County
Lawrence Sanchez
1962
3.    422 7/8
Zuni Mountains
Billy Moye
2007
4.    421
near Winston
Joey L. Lange
1999
5.    413 7/8
Acoma Pueblo
Todd H. King
1998
6.    412 5/8
Mora County
Zane Streater
2008
7.    408 3/8
Colfax County
Phillip A. Barrett
2011
8.    407 6/8
Catron County
George Flournoy Jr.
1994
9.    400 7/8
GMU 16D
William C. King III
1997
10.  400 1/8
Acoma Pueblo
John G. Bacon
2010

 

Desert Mule Deer – Typical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.   207 2/8
Quemado
Gary Stricklin
2005
2.   200
Bear Mountain
Robin W. Bechtel
1988
3.   195 5/8
Chavez County
Billy T. Jones
2000
4.   190 5/8
Rio Arriba County
Joe E. Sikora
2007
5.   187 5/8
Otero County
David B. Coldwell
1978
6.   186 2/8
Lincoln County
Robert A. Dodson
1975
7.   184 4/8
GMU 23
Curtis Chalk
2010
8.   184 3/8
Ruidoso
Lloyd W. Powell Jr.
1974
9.   180 6/8
Lincoln County
Robert A. Dodson
1972
10. 177 7/8
Corona
Robert A. Dodson
2004

 

Desert Mule Deer – Nontypical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    261 7/8
Alma
Jeff K. Gunnell
1981
2.    242 5/8
Sierra County
Randal L. Rabon
2010
3.    239 2/8
Hidalgo County
Dave Donaldson
2008
4.    212 7/8
Farmington
Jarrod Smith
2007
5.    209 7/8
Farmington
Viola Ortiz
2010
6.    207 1/8
Socorro County
John Corn
1986
7.    194 7/8
Corona
Becky Simpson
2010
8.    193 2/8
Grant County
John H. Trewern
1997
9.    192 5/8
Hidalgo County
Caleb T. Perez
2011
10.  188 4/8
Otero County
Kendale Hendrix
2011

 

Rocky Mountain Mule Deer – Typical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    214 2/8
Colfax County
Robert Webster
1986
2.    206 4/8
Rio Arriba County
Lane Ferguson
2010
3.    203
Rio Arriba County
Terry Ray Chapman
1986
4.    199 7/8
near Lindrith
Kim D. Wiggins
1998
5.    199 6/8
near Cimarron
Robert Webster
1985
6.    199 4/8
Jicarilla Apache Reservation
Paul H. Casey
1973
6.    199 4/8
Chama
Dr. Ben H. Robson
1992
8.    196 6/8
near Chama
Gary R. Walker
1988
9.    196 6/8
Socorro County
Robert E. Bohn
1998
10.  195 6/8
Rio Arriba County
Ryan J. Turner
1995

 

Rocky Mountain Mule Deer – Nontypical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    270 2/8
Taos County
John Gisi
2009
2.    228 3/8
San Juan County
Tom Bolack
1971
3.    224 3/8
Catron County
Peeler G. Lacey
1992
4.    223 3/8
Socorro County
Bryan Peeler
1998
5.    213 1/8
Hidalgo County
Robert I. Pennington
2000
6.    211 4/8
Catron County
Cleo Candelaria
1996
7.    210 2/8
Logan
Juan Ramon Zaragoza
1996
8.    208 4/8
Roosevelt County
Billy Haynes
2012
9.    199 1/8
San Juan County
Tom Bolack
1970
10.  190 4/8
Jicarilla Apache Reservation
Carlos E. Menendez
1999

 

Coues Whitetail – Typical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    127 5/8
Hidalgo County
Gary L. Garrison
1995
2.    119
GMU 22
Steve Estrada
2008
3.    118 6/8
Sierra County
Ross Johnson
1993
4.    116 7/8
near Silver City
J.P. Jacobsen
1988
5.    114 3/8
Sierra County
Brad R. Barker
1993
6.    110 3/8
Grant County
Joe Piles
2003
7.    109 7/8
Animas Creek
Charles “Tink” Jackson
2008
8.    109 6/8
Gila Wilderness
Donald E. Wenner
2004
9.    108 5/8
Hidalgo County
John Wasson, Jr.
1993
10.  106
Hidalgo County
Robert Muckleroy
2008

 

Coues Whitetail – Nontypical

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    131 7/8
Catron County
Daniel Gilbert
2010
2.    114 7/8
Magdalena
John M. Searles
2001

 

Pronghorn

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.     99 7/8
Unit 11
John P. Grimmett
1986
2.     99 2/8
Catron County
Michael Gallo
2011
3.     96 2/8
Catron County
Kirk Winward
2003
4.     96 1/8
Lincoln County
Dale Hislop
2003
5.     94 7/8
Mora County
John Pearson
1977
6.     94 5/8
Catron County
Neil Bushong
1998
7.     94 2/8
Catron County
John McQueen
1986
8.     94
Catron County
Raymond R. Mong
1999
9.     93 1/8
Socorro County
Al Thanhauser
2007
9.     93 1/8
Lincoln County
Dr. Paul Wolleman
2007

 

Black Bear

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.     21 6/16
Catron County
C.J. McElroy
1970
2.     21 3/16
Gila Wilderness
Sam Ray
1983
3.     21 2/16
San Antonio
Terry Deidrick
2005
4.     21
Gila Wilderness
Trey A. Whitley
2003
5.     20 15/16
Grant County
John Wasson, Jr.
1994
6.     20 14/16
Zuni Mts.
Jason John Fank
1994
7.     20 13/16
Grant County
John W. Greer
1988
8.     20 12/16
Gila Wilderness
Gerald L. Warnock
1996
9.     20 11/16
Rio Arriba County
Dick Ray
1975
10.   20 8/16
Sacramento Mountains
Albert N. Bonanno
1989
10.   20 8/16
Sacramento Mountains
Carl O. Griffin
1995
10.   20 8/16
GMU 34
Mike Z. Summers
1997

 

Cougar

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    15 13/16
Rio Arriba County
Robert J. Seeds
2003
2.    15 10/16
Black Mountains
Gary R. Walker
1972
3.    15 8/16
Grant County
Brandon Jones
2012
3.    15 8/16
GMU 1 (Navajo Res.)
2000
3.    15 8/16
Mora County
Robert Michael Ortiz
2002
6.    15 7/16
Dulce
Jason Ingersoll
2009
7.    15 6/16
near Cimarron
Marta Sue Burnside
1976
7.    15 6/16
Devil’s Canyon
Dick Ray
1985
9.    15 5/16
Dulce
James S. Davis
2009
10.  15 4/16
Jemez Mountains
Lloydean Martin
1992

 

New Mexico Exotics Records

Barbary Sheep

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    154 2/8
Canadian River canyon
Unknown
1988
2.    150 4/8
Quay County
Gerald E. Floeck III
1987
3.    150 1/8
Otero County
Mark E. Wiatt
2005
4.    148 6/8
Guadalupe County
William W. Murrill
2007
5.    148 5/8
Otero County
Joshua G. Offutt
2011
6.    147 7/8
Otero County
John A. Falcon
2011
7.    147 6/8
Otero County
Foye D. Wells
1995
8.    147 2/8
San Miguel County
Michael Justus
1988
9.    147 1/8
Near Logan, NM
Jose Gonzalez
1987
10.  146 7/8
Quay County
Gerald E. Floeck III
1987

 

Ibex

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    135 7/8
Florida Mountains
Anthony J. Trennel
 1981
2.    121 6/8
Florida Mountains
John F. Lang
1983
3.    120 4/8
Florida Mountains
Justin Garcia
2007
4.    118 3/8
Florida Mountains
Missy Holmes
2004
5.    116 5/8
Florida Mountains
J.D. Woods Jr.
2010
6.    115 7/8
Florida Mountains
Joe Truby
2010
7.    114 4/8
Florida Mountains
Randy J. Martinez
2005
7.    114 4/8
Florida Mountains
Michael J. Borel
2006
7.    114 2/8
Florida Mountains
Ryan York
2006
9.    113 3/8
Florida Mountains
James A. Blake
2006

 

Oryx

SCI score
Location
Hunter
Year
1.    99
 White Sands Missile Range
 Bill Lauer
 2008
2.    98 2/8
 White Sands Missile Range
 Benny James
 2001
3.    98
White Sands Missile Range
Roxanne Rhea
1988
3.    98
White Sands Missile Range
Archie R. Gibson
2011
5.    97 7/8
Tularosa Basin
Roy Huffmyer
1988
5.    97 7/8
White Sands Missile Range
Craig M. Lemke
2008
7.    97 4/8
White Sands Missile Range
Bill Kirikos
1997
8.    96 7/8
White Sands Missile Range
Chris Trew
1995
9.    96 5/8
Near WSMR
Brian David White
1997
9.    96 5/8
White Sands Missile Range
Curtis Ball
2010

 

Boone and Crockett Official Measurers in New Mexico

Congratulations!

Your trophy may qualify for the Boone and Crockett Club’s Records program. Here is a list of Official Measurers you may contact to have your trophy officially scored. This list is provided courtesy of the Boone and Crockett Club. Official Measurers work on a volunteer basis for the Boone and Crockett Club and measure trophies according to their schedules.

Name: Charlie Ebbers
Phone: (505) 850-0096
City: Albuquerque
Email: cebbers@unm.edu
Name: Terry Chapman
Phone: (505) 334-1255
City: Aztec
Email: trchapman72@gmail.com
Name: John Caid
Phone: (575) 207-5330
City: Miami
Email: jcaid@frontiernet.net
Name: Ronald Madsen
Phone: (505) 294-3235
City: Albuquerque
Email: madsenrm@hotmail.com
Name: Sean Hill
Phone: (505) 320-7198
City: Farmington
Email: elk375@live.com
Name: Volney Howard
Phone: (505) 524-9451
City: Las Cruces
Email: lindaahoward@yahoo.com
Name: Lanny Rominger
Phone: (505) 821-5064
City: Albuquerque
Email: lanny.rominger@yahoo.com
Name: Eudane Vicenti
Phone: (505) 759-3255
City: Dulce
Email: N/A
Name: Jennifer Smith
Phone: (505) 464-4868
City: Mescalero
Email: jn_smith@yahoo.com
Name: Terry Sanders
Phone: (505) 897-6912
City: Albuquerque
Email: terry_sanders1952@msn.com
Name: James Willems
Phone: (505) 325-5317
City: Farmington
Email: jmwillems@q.com
Name: William Crigler
Phone: (505) 445-3469
City: Raton
Email: N/A
Name: Eric Rominger
Phone: (505) 476-8045
City: Santa Fe
Email: ericrominger@comcast.net
Name: Samuel Diswood
Phone: (505) 287-3525
City: Grants
Email: sdiswood@7cities.net

 

B&C trophy entry requirements:
For hunter taken trophies

1. An original score chart signed and dated by an official B&C measurer.
2. A check for $40 to cover the non-refundable entry fee.
3. Clearly focused, close-up photographs of the front, left side, and right side of your trophy’s antlers or horns or tusks. For bears and cats, we need clearly focused, close-up photographs of the top, left side, right side, and top of the clean, dried skull.
4. A Hunter Affidavit signed by the hunter. The hunter’s signature must be witnessed by a B&C Official Measurer or a notary public.
5. A Hunter, Guide and Hunt information form completed and signed by the hunter.
6. A copy of the hunting license and/or tag for this trophy.
For picked up trophies, or trophies of unknown origin

1. An original score chart signed and dated by an official B&C measurer.
2. A check for $40 to cover the non-refundable entry fee.
3. Clearly focused, close-up photographs of the front, left side, and right side of your trophy’s antlers or horns or tusks. For bears and cats, we need clearly focused, close-up photographs of the top, left side, right side, and top of the clean, dried skull.