Quick Reference

General Information
License Sales and Applications and
Harvest Reporting (Mandatory Requirements)
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
or (505) 476-8000
ispa@state.nm.us
Bear and Cougar
Zone Closure and Harvest Hotline
1-877-950-5466 (toll-free)
Hunter Education Program Information (505) 222-4731
Off Highway Vehicle (OHV) Information (505) 222-4727
Operation Game Thief 1-800-432-4263 (toll-free)
24-hour Depredation Hotline 1-888-727-4883 (toll-free)
Aquatic Invasive Species (AIS) Hotline
James Dominguez (AIS Coordinator)
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
Ph: (505) 476-8163 | Cell: (505) 629-9867
TDD (number for hearing impaired) (505) 476-8143

Public Comment

For public comment regarding Department rule development, please visit the Proposals Under Consideration page. State Game Commission meeting notices, agenda item briefings, and calendar, are found here: Meetings and Agendas.

For opportunities to comment on Department plans visit the Public Comment page.

Website Requirements

This mobile-friendly website wildlife.state.nm.us is compatible with these browsers: Internet Explorer (IE versions 10 to 11), Firefox, Safari, Opera, Chrome, and Edge. For comments and suggestions, or to report functionality problems such as broken links contact: dgf-webmaster@state.nm.us.

For assistance with the Online Licensing website or sales contact Customer Assistance (888) 248-6866 (toll-free), or (505) 476-8000, or by email: ispa@state.nm.us.

Locations Map

Can’t make the trip to Santa Fe? We have a location near you.

New Mexico Department of Game and Fish

Mike Sloane, Director
Jim Comins III, Assistant Director
One Wildlife Way, Santa Fe, NM 87507
(505) 476-8000

Santa Fe Office: Departments

Administration
Mike Sloane
Director
(505) 476-8008
Human Resources
Ellen Skaggs
HR Generalist
(505) 476-8028
Administrative Services
Paul Varela
Chief
(505) 476-8073
Law Enforcement
Robert Griego
Colonel
(505) 476-8066
Fisheries Management
Kirk Patten
Chief
(505) 476-8055
Wildlife Management
Stewart Liley
Chief
(505) 476-8038
Conservation Services
Matt Wunder
Chief
(505) 476-8118
Information and Education
Lance Cherry
Chief
(505) 476-8003
Information Systems
Russ Verbofsky
Chief Information Officer

New Mexico State Game Commissioners

Please visit our Commissioners section for more information, including biographies.

Gail Cramer PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Roberta Salazar Henry PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Jeremy Vesbach PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Joanna Prukop PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Jimmy Bates PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
David Soules PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Tirzio Lopez PO BOX 25112
Santa Fe, NM 87504

 

NMDGF Personnel Directory

This is the NMDGF Personnel Directory. For phone numbers to Regional Offices (Albuquerque, Raton, Las Cruces, Roswell), and/or Operational Locations, please visit the Our Locations page.

Note: you can sort content alphabetically by clicking arrows next to column header (either up or down), or filter contents by typing names, departments, or numbers into the search box. (Updated 08-12-2019).

Name(Click to Email)TitleDepartment / LocationPhone(Work/Cell)
Jim Comins IIIAssistant DirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Mike ThomasDeputy General CounselAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Mike SloaneDirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Jenny MontoyaParalegalAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Joe MianoAccountant/AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8086
C: N/A
Patricia SenaAccounting/Auditor PayablesAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8090
C: N/A
Klarissa RomeroAccounts Payable SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8076
C: N/A
Paul VarelaASD Chief-Budget DirectorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8073
C: 505-257-8580
Chad NelsonAssistant Chief Licensing ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8072
C: N/A
Ivie VigilBudget DirectorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8166
C: N/A
Vincent OlguinBudget/AnalystAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8075
C: N/A
Tim SintasContracts SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8144
C: N/A
Michaela WolfeFederal Aid CoordinatorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8074
C: 505-469-2554
Lynn CumiskeyFederal Grant AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8014
C: N/A
Sandra DuCharmeFederal Grant AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8014
C: 505-206-2110
Bryana TrejoFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8083
C: N/A
Diana MontijoFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8096
C: N/A
Jeremy Red BearFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8078
C: N/A
Victoria VigilFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8145
C: N/A
Phillip LujanFleet ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8071
C: N/A
Monica OrtizLicense ProcessingAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8187
C: N/A
Tom PruittMail RoomAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8002
C: N/A
Kelly NunezOnline Sales - Special HuntsAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8077
C: N/A
Scott GunterProcurement SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8079
C: 505-476-8079
Lyle KuckSpecial Hunts SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8093
C: N/A
Melody GonzalesVendor Training LiaisonAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8164
C: N/A
Chuck HayesAssistant ChiefEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8114
C: 505-252-8845
Virginia SeamsterBison-M, Share with WildlifeEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8111
C: 505-629-7738
Matthew WunderChief, CSDEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476--8118
C: 505-660-3931
Krista MartinezFinancial SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8110
C: N/A
Mark WatsonHabitat SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8115
C: N/A
Ronald KellermullerMining/Energy Habitat SpecialistEcological & Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8159
C: N/A
Adam BarkalowSan Juan Native Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Albuquerque
W: N/A
C: 505-500-6192
Daniel TrujilloInvertebrate BiologistFisheries Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4703
C: 505-470-8206
Walter StrainAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Ethan MowerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Loralee PierceFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Leonard RiceHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: 505-388-4922
Kevin GardnerSW Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2113
C: 575-528-9760
Jacob MillerWarmwater Fisheries TechnicianFisheries Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2109
C: 505-500-5059
Taylor CoonAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Neil BransonFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
William BrowneFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Francina MartinezHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: 505-690-1176
Kenneth EricksonAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C:  
Ashley NorcrossFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Jacob HarrisFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Franklin WoitelFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Andy DelpLos Ojos Hatchery TechnicianFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: 505-240-0448
Leon KrabbeAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Clayton OsburnFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Cody MillerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Jacob KraybillFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Jerry GonzalesFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
John ShefferFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Shamarie NezFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-286-0222
C: N/A
Paul ErkerHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 575-263-5981
Daniel EvansRed River Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 505-469-6141
Brian MeyersAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Fish Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Scott BrackAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Max TenorioHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-781-7213
C: 575-781-7213
Shawn DennyWarmwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2136
C: 575-626-3427
Mark OrtizAdministrative AssistantFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8055
C: N/A
James DominguezAIS CoordinatorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8163
C: 505-629-9867
Roddy GallegosAssistant Chief HatcheryFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8051
C: 505-629-6146
Mike RuhlAssistant Chief ResearchFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8171
C: 505-228-2741
Kirk PattenChiefFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8053
C: 505-603-1517
Shaun GreenColdwater BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8052
C: 505-500-5061
Jane TrujilloColdwater Fisheries TechnicianFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8152
C: 505-500-5057
Richard HansenColdwater SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8050
C: 505-500-5082
Matthew ZeiglerColorado Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8104
C: 505-412-3090
Samantha FergusonCompliance OfficerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8172
C: 505-500-5445
Nathan SanchezFinancial SpecialistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8119
C: N/A
Stella CrespinFinancial Specialist/ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8056
C: N/A
Ryder PaggenGila Trout BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8199
C: 505-470-8679
Joanna HattNative Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8092
C: 505-500-5001
Jill WickNative Fish Program ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8125
C: 505-231-9616
Marc WethingtonNavajo Dam BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-330-7263
C: 505-570-7481
Bryan BakevichRio Grande Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8058
C: 505-470-7358
Tucker BrauerRio Grande Cutthroat BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8060
C: 505-490-3915
Bryan FergusonRio Grande Cutthroat TechFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8105
C: 505-412-3627
Eric FreySport Fish ProgramFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8102
C: 505-259-4441
Jeff LaskieAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Kallan PadgetFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Joseph KosalkoFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Tony JacobsonSeven Springs SupervisorFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 505-829-3740
C: 505-206-6238
Yvonne Torres HR DirectorHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8154
C: N/A
Ellen SkaggsHR GeneralistHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8028
C: N/A
JoeRay AnayaHR Labor SpecialistHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8101
C: N/A
Maggie JaramilloHuman Resources AssistantHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8029
C: N/A
Craig SanchezAssistant Chief EducationInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4713
C: 505-379-5340
Megan OteroHunter Ed Asst. CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4733
C: 505-670-8169
Jennifer MorganHunter Education CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4722
C: 505-263-8581
Roselyn WashingtonHunter Education Financial SpecialistInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4731
C: N/A
Chris JohnsonOHV EducationInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4712
C: 505-239-1092
Desi OrtizOHV OfficerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4718
C: 505-321-0858
Matt SeidelOHV Program ManagerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4728
C: 505-690-6337
Ross MorganPublic Info OfficerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4707
C: 505-379-5017
John MartshR3 ManagerInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4719
C: 505-469-5008
Dennis SeguraSport Fishing Education CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4727
C: 505-946-8733
Darcie SchalipVolunteer CoordinatorInformation & Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4704
C: 505-235-2841
Jeremy LanePublic Information OfficerInformation & Education
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2106
C: 575-993-2177
Gary "Cody" JohnstonSE Public Information OfficerInformation & Education
Roswell
W: 575-291-2138
C: 505-412-7785
James PitmanAssistant Chief InformationInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8039
C: 505-221-7791
Lance CherryChiefInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8003
C: 505-321-8162
Tristanna BickfordCommunications DirectorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8027
C: 505-309-2085
Alexa HenryEditor, NM WildlifeInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8007
C: 505-467-9365
John VigilFinancial SpecialistInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8013
C: 505-660-2141
Aaron WileyInformation ArchitectInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2550
C: N/A
Lisa BrejchaInformation Center SupervisorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2558
C: 505-288-0157
Star GonzalesMarketing ManagerInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8142
C: 505-252-9180
Kevin RomeroPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2556
C: N/A
Larry GarciaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8088
C: N/A
Susan BacaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8006
C: N/A
Ron ShortPublications EditorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8005
C: N/A
Jessica FisherShooting Program CoordinatorInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8100
C: 505-659-8320
Martin PereaVideographerInformation & Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8019
C: 505-470-7239
Dominic McBrideApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8168
C: N/A
Jeffrey BrodyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8173
C: 505-476-8173
Nick GivneyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8167
C: 505-476-8167
Stanley SisnerosApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8022
C: N/A
Russ VerbofskyChiefInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8016
C: 505-412-1083
Al EricsonDatabase AdministratorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8149
C: 505-476-8149
Steve MontanoFinancial SpecialistInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8018
C: N/A
David KitzingerIT Applications Developer SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8081
C: 505-490-2212
Stefanie RiveraIT End User IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8017
C: N/A
Elaine JaramilloIT Operations SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8117
C: 505-490-1903
Anjali PulagalaQuality Assurance Analyst IIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8025
C: N/A
Maxine LopezSecurity & Compliance Admin IIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8069
C: N/A
Matthew AlcouffeSystems EngineerInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8020
C: 505-629-7894
Sarah ValdezTechnical SupportInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8068
C: 505-709-8292
Corey SmithDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Alamagordo Supervisory District
W: 505-470-6991
C: 505-470-6991
Jason KlineSergeantLE Field Operations
Alamagordo Supervisory District
W: 575-973-0233
C: 575-973-0233
Tim CimbalCaptainLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4709
C: 505-699-5292
Dominic McCarthyDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4714
C: 505-629-3476
Tyler TwichellDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4717
C: 505-629-6940
Michael SandovalFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4702
C: N/A
Raelynn ShijeFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4705
C: N/A
Tyson SandersSergeantLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4715
C: 575-840-7483
Josh WaldripCorporalLE Field Operations
Artesia
W: 575-703-1101
C: 575-703-1101
Eric NelsonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Aztec
W: 505-386-6399
C: 505-386-6399
Brandon FergusonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Belen
W: 575-520-5345
C: 575-520-5345
Jeremy SmithSergeantLE Field Operations
Belen/Grants Supervisory District
W: 505-228-0686
C: 505-228-0686
Travis NygrenDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Capitan
W: 505-250-4221
C: 505-250-4221
Donald NortonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Carlsbad
W: 505-218-1347
C: 505-218-1347
Curtis CoburnCorporalLE Field Operations
Carrizozo
W: 575-808-9205
C: 575-808-9205
Mark BundrenDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Chama
W: 505-331-4872
C: 505-331-4872
Benjamin OteroSergeantLE Field Operations
Chama Supervisory District
W: 505-350-9718
C: 505-350-9718
Lonie MoralesDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Clayton
W: 575-429-9311
C: 575-429-9311
Kurt FelixDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Cloudcroft
W: 505-469-6297
C: 505-469-6297
Clay MoyersDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Clovis
W: 575-626-0324
C: 575-626-0324
TJ WoodDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Datil
W: 505-350-5507
C: 505-350-5507
Jared BurnsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Deming
W: 575-412-3701
C: 575-412-3701
Shelby StroikDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Eagle Nest
W: 505-382-6023
C: 505-382-6023
Jonathan Garofalo District OfficerLE Field Operations
Eagle Nest
W: 505-629-6624
C: 505-629-6624
Jerry PohlDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Estancia
W: 505-218-1349
C: 505-218-1349
Bradley RyanCorporalLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 505-947-9802
C: 505-947-9802
Matthew AnthonySergeantLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 505-947-9801
C: 505-947-9801
Storm UsreyCorporalLE Field Operations
Gallup
W: 505-795-1935
C: 505-795-1935
Adan JacquezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Glenwood
W: 575-956-5500
C: 575-956-5500
Zach ChavezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Hatch
W: 505-321-0374
C: 505-321-0374
Shana Burkhardt-WellsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Largo/Bloomfield
W: 505-206-1972
C: 505-206-1972
Samantha HooperAdministrative AssistantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2117
C: N/A
Michael MatthewsCaptainLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2110
C: 575-520-3327
Mark HolguinDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 505-670-7335
C: 505-670-7335
Amber SanchezFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2116
C: N/A
Chris OrtegaSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces Supervisory District
W: 575-532-2102
C: 575-649-1542
Marcelino PeraltaCorporalLE Field Operations
Las Vegas
W: 575-430-4212
C: 575-430-4212
Stephen ApodacaDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Vegas
W: 505-629-2246
C: 505-629-2246
Shawn CarrellSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Vegas Supervisory District
W: 505-328-2572
C: 505-328-2572
Brandon KemptonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Lordsburg
W: 575-534-7901
C: 575-534-7901
Shaler WellsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Navajo Dam
W: 505-360-8812
C: 505-360-8812
Justin WinterCorporalLE Field Operations
Quemado
W: 505-500-7698
C: 505-500-7698
Matthew PetersonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Questa/Red River
W: 505-309-1273
C: 505-309-1273
Norma CecilAssistantLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 575-445-2311
C: N/A
Matthew OrdonezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 505-218-1348
C: 505-218-1348
Kyle JacksonSergeantLE Field Operations
Raton Supervisory District
W: 575-447-9683
C: 575-447-9683
Clovis RiveraDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Reserve
W: 505-629-7494
C: 505-629-7494
KC GehrtSergeantLE Field Operations
Reserve Supervisory District
W: 575-838-6422
C: 575-838-6422
Amanda Long Administrative AssistantLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-624-6135
N/A
Andy GrayCaptainLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2133
C: 575-626-2258
Jacob LobatoCorporalLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 505-218-1595
C: 505-218-1595
Nagako ChroningerFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2131
C: N/A
Andrew ArmendarizSergeantLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2134
C: 505-690-9563
Ben ByrdSergeantLE Field Operations
Roswell Supervisory District
W: 575-291-2134
C: 575-937-2047
Ty JacksonCaptainLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8062
C: 575-643-8012
Robert GriegoColonelLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8061
C: 575-838-3001
Manny OverbyCorporalLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-629-9668
C: 505-629-9668
Tish MeeGuide & Outfitter Program ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8066
C: 505-690-5745
Brady GriffithLieutenant - RecruitmentLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8085
C: 505-795-1700
Rey SanchezNorth MajorLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-222-4700
C: 505-377-5068
Darrell ColeRevocation ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8065
C: N/A
Miranda BaldwinScience/Education Permits ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8070
C: N/A
Colin DuffSouth MajorLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-222-4700
C: 575-626-2188
Monique WhiteSpecial Permits ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8064
C: N/A
Justin HepplerDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Santa Rosa
W: 575-781-9338
C: 575-781-9338
Jordan DuncanDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Silver City
W: 505-379-4064
C: 505-379-4064
Derek TheobaldSergeantLE Field Operations
Silver City Supervisory District
W: 575-323-4481
C: 575-323-4481
Jake BaulchCorporalLE Field Operations
Socorro
W: 505-252-6712
C: 505-252-6712
Matthew LackeyDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Socorro
W: 505-629-3341
C: 505-629-3341
Logan VanlandinghamSergeantLE Field Operations
Socorro Supervisory District
W: 505-999-9211
C: 505-999-9211
Justin JohnsonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Springer
W: 575-447-8019
C: 575-447-8019
David DavisDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Taos
W: 505-206-9792
C: 505-206-9792
Keith HawsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Taos
W: 505-252-6719
C: 505-252-6719
Gabe MaesSergeantLE Field Operations
Taos Supervisory District
W: 575-779-4103
C: 575-779-4103
John ZamoraDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Tierra Amarilla
W: 505-321-5425
C: 505-321-5425
Andrew TeaschnerSergeantLE Field Operations
Tucumcari
W: 575-447-0022
C: 575-447-0022
Bill TaylorNW Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4710
C: 505-379-0971
Mike AhlmPrivate Land Biologist SupervisorWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4721
C: 505-350-9697
Chuck SchultzRegional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4708
C: 505-690-0496
Michael ChavezAssistant Farm ManagerWildlife Management
Bernardo 
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-252-5235
Jeff OgburnNE Regional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
BLM Office - Taos
W: 575-751-4738
C: 505-412-3922
Susan BardNE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
BLM Office - Taos
W: N/A
C: 505-309-2576
Milnor LuceroAssistant ManagerWildlife Management
Ladd S Gordon Waterfowl Complex
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-270-8318
Kevin RoddenRegional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 505-532-2111
C: 575-649-3186
Will McCleerySW Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2103
C: 575-644-5465
Daniel LuskSW Regional BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2100
C: 575-649-1658
Michael HermanNE Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Raton
W: 575- 445-2311
C: 505-231-7186
George FarmerHabitat SpecialistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2137
C: 575-626-2481
Grant BeauprezLesser Prairie Chicken BiologistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-683-0333
C: 575-760-6085
Amber BrownPrivate Land SpecialistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2139
C: 505-500-6617
Austin TeagueSE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-624-6135
C: 575-840-6040
Leland PierceAmphibian & Reptile BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8094
C: 505-321-0894
Jack YoungArchaeologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8141
C: N/A
Donald AuerAssistant Chief Habitat & LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8034
C: 505-690-3206
Bob OsbornAssistant Chief Private LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8098
C: 505-469-5927
Elise GoldsteinAssistant Chief WildlifeWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8032
C: 505-231-1972
Erin DuvuvueiAvian EcologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8109
C: 505-470-6730
Rick WinslowBear and Cougar BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8046
C: N/A
Nicole TatmanBig Game ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8035
C: 505-469-3966
Caitlin RuhlBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8063
C: 505-414-5029
Eric RomingerBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8045
C: 505-690-3207
Mason ClineBird Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8161
C: 505-476-8161
Orlando GironBuilding MaintenanceWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8182
C: 505-470-1386
Jonathan ChafinsConstructionWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-470-5894
C: 505-470-5894
Russ BenjaminConstruction ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8165
C: 505-252-5989
Orrin DuvuvueiDeer/Pronghorn BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8040
C: 505-219-5461
Aaron RobertsE-Plus Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8033
C: N/A
Shirley JenneExecutive AssistantWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8038
C: N/A
Dean RuizFacilities Operations ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 505-469-4579
Marcos OrtizFacility ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8099
C: 505-469-1942
Arlene KinartFinancial SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8037
C: N/A
Lucricia BarosFinancial SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8140
C: N/A
Nicholas FormanFurbearer Biologist SupervisorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8041
C: N/A
Lance TysonGIS AdminWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8036
C: 505-469-5945
Jacob DavidsonHabitat ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8112
C: 505-252-2633
Reuben TeranHabitat Stamp CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8130
C: 505-328-1686
Arthur AnayaLand, Water, and Property SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8113
C: 505-365-3684
Ryan DarrLands Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8024
C: 505-239-2770
James StuartNongame mammal BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8107
C: N/A
Gary CalkinsOpen Gate CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8043
C: 505-469-8880
Rex MartensenPrivate Land Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8044
C: N/A
Tony Opatz Pronghorn BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8042
C: 505-695-5747
John BulgerTerristial Recovery CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8106
C: N/A
David WilckensTrapperWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-382-0521
C: 505-382-0521
Casey CardinalTurkey & Upland Game BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8091
C: 505-414-2341
Kerry MowerWildlife Health Specialist/CWDWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8080
C: 505-690-3208
Stewart LileyWMD ChiefWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8031
C: 505-629-2705
James DugganChief PilotWildlife Management
Santa Fe Airport
W: 505-231-3252
C: 505-231-5169
Sam CordovaFarm ManagerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: 575-365-4378
Larrame HammerFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: N/A
John SmithFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Wildlife Area
W: 575-365-4378
C: N/A