Contact Us

Contact Us2018-09-11T11:50:39+00:00

We’d Love to Hear From You!

For immediate assistance please call Customer Assistance (888) 248-6866 (toll-free), or (505) 476-8000. You can speak directly with a customer service representative and we will be pleased to assist you with Game & Fish related information.

To reach customer service by e-mail, contact us directly at ispa@state.nm.us and a representative will get back to you as soon as possible. Our normal response time for e-mail is within three business days.

Public Comment

For opportunities to comment on Department plans visit the Public Comment page.

For public comment regarding Department rule development, please visit the Proposals Under Consideration page. State Game Commission meeting notices, agenda item briefings, and calendar, are found here: Meetings and Agendas.

Online Licenses, Applications and Harvest Reporting

License Sales and Applications: https://onlinesales.wildlife.state.nm.us
Harvest Reporting: Mandatory Requirements

Website Requirements & Feedback

We are interested in receiving feedback about our new mobile-friendly website wildlife.state.nm.us compatible with these browsers: Internet Explorer (IE versions 9 to 11), Firefox, Safari, Opera, Chrome, and Edge.

Please send us your comments and suggestions for improving content, or to report functionality problems such as broken links: dgf-webmaster@state.nm.us. (Note: this e-mail cannot assist with the Online Licensing site nor sales).

Important Telephone Numbers

General Information
License Sales and Harvest Reporting
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
(505) 476-8000
Bear and Cougar Zone
Closure and Harvest Hotline
1-877-950-5466 (toll-free)
Hunter Education Program Information (505) 222-4731
Off Highway Vehicle (OHV) Information (505) 222-4727
Operation Game Thief 1-800-432-4263 (toll-free)
24-hour Depredation Hotline 1-888-727-4883 (toll-free)
Aquatic Invasive Species (AIS) Hotline
James Dominguez (AIS Coordinator)
1-888-248-6866 (toll-free)
Ph: (505) 476-8163 | Cell: (505) 629-9867
TDD (number for hearing impaired) (505) 476-8143
Locations Map

Find a location near you.

Can't make the trip to Santa Fe? We have a location near you.
Locations Map

New Mexico Department of Game and Fish

Alexa Sandoval, Director
Donald Jaramillo, Deputy Director
One Wildlife Way, Santa Fe, NM 87507
(505) 476-8000

New Mexico State Game Commissioners

Please visit our Commissioners section for more information, including biographies.

Paul M. Kienzle III
Chairman
William “Bill” Montoya
Vice Chairman
Craig Peterson
Ralph Ramos
Bob Ricklefs
Elizabeth Atkinson Ryan
Thomas “Dick” Salopek

Santa Fe Office: Departments

Administration
Alexa Sandoval
Director
(505) 476-8008
Human Resources
Ellen Skaggs
HR Generalist
(505) 476-8028
Administrative Services
Paul Varela
Chief
(505) 476-8073
Law Enforcement
Robert Griego
Colonel
(505) 476-8066
Fisheries Management
Mike Sloane
Chief
(505) 476-8055
Wildlife Management
Stewart Liley
Chief
(505) 476-8038
Conservation Services
Matt Wunder
Chief
(505) 476-8118
Information and Education
Lance Cherry
Chief
(505) 476-8003
Information Systems
Russ Verbofsky
Chief Information Officer

NMDGF Personnel Directory

This is the NMDGF Personnel Directory. For phone numbers to Regional Offices (Albuquerque, Raton, Las Cruces, Roswell), and/or Operational Locations, please visit the Our Locations page.

Note: you can sort content alphabetically by clicking arrows next to column header (either up or down), or filter contents by typing names, departments, or numbers into the search box. (Updated 10-15-2018).

Name
(Click to Email)
TitleDepartment / LocationPhone
(Work/Cell)
Jim Comins IIIAssistant DirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Mike ThomasDeputy General CounselAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Jenny MontoyaParalegalAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Mike SloaneDirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Christopher ChadwickAssistant DirectorAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Jacob PayneGeneral CounselAdministration
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8000
C: N/A
Victoria VigilFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8145
C: N/A
Paul VarelaASD Chief-Budget DirectorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8073
C: 505-257-8580
Darlene Valdez-GallegosFleet ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8071
C: N/A
Diana MontijoFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8096
C: N/A
Bryana TrejoFinancial SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8083
C: N/A
Scott GunterProcurement SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8079
C: 505-476-8079
Michaela WolfeFederal Aid CoordinatorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8074
C: 505-469-2554
Chad NelsonAssistant Chief Licensing ManagerAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8072
C: N/A
Sandra DuCharmeFederal Grant AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8014
C: 505-206-2110
Melody GonzalesVendor Training LiaisonAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8164
C: N/A
Tim SintasContracts SpecialistAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8144
C: N/A
Kelly NunezOnline Sales - Special HuntsAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8077
C: N/A
Patricia SenaAccounting/Auditor PayablesAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8090
C: N/A
Vincent OlguinBudget/AnalystAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8075
C: N/A
Monica OrtizLicense ProcessingAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8187
C: N/A
Camala SartoriFederal Budget AnalystAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8082
C: N/A
Lyle KuckSpecial Hunts SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8093
C: N/A
Klarissa RomeroAccounts Payable SupervisorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8076
C: N/A
Tom PruittMail RoomAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8002
C: N/A
Joe MianoAccountant/AuditorAdministrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8086
C: N/A
John SaucedoLoss Prevention and Control Manager Adminstrative Services
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8154
C: N/A
Krista MartinezFinancial SpecialistEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8110
C: N/A
Matthew WunderChief, CSDEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476--8118
C: 505-660-3931
Virginia SeamsterBison-M, Share with WildlifeEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8111
C: 505-629-7738
Chuck HayesAssistant ChiefEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8114
C: 505-252-8845
Ronald KellermullerMining/Energy Habitat SpecialistEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8159
C: N/A
Mark WatsonHabitat SpecialistEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8115
C: N/A
Malia VolkeAquatic Habitat SpecialistEcological Environmental Planning
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8160
C: N/A
Loralee McCormickFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Leonard RiceHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: 505-388-4922
Walter StrainAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Ethan MowerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Glenwood Hatchery
W: 575-539-2461
C: N/A
Jacob MillerWarmwater Fisheries TechnicianFisheries Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2109
C: 505-500-5059
Kevin GardnerSW Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2113
C: 575-528-9760
Francina MartinezHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: 505-690-1176
Taylor CoonAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
William BrowneFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Lisboa Springs Hatchery (Pecos)
W: 505-757-6360
C: N/A
Franklin WoitelFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
Kenneth EricksonAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C:  
Andy DelpLos Ojos Hatchery TechnicianFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: 505-240-0448
Ashley NorcrossFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Los Ojos Hatchery
W: 575-588-7307
C: N/A
John ShefferFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Cody MillerFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Clayton OsburnFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Jacob KraybillFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Leon KrabbeAssistant ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: N/A
Paul ErkerHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 575-263-5981
Daniel EvansRed River Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Red River Hatchery
W: 575-586-0222
C: 505-469-6141
Brian MeyersFish Culturist IFisheries Management
Rock Lake Fish Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Scott BrackAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-472-3690
C: N/A
Max TenorioHatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Rock Lake Hatchery
W: 575-781-7213
C: 575-781-7213
Shawn DennyWarmwater Fisheries BiologistFisheries Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2136
C: 575-626-3427
Stella CrespinFinancial Specialist/ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8056
C: N/A
Laurence D'AlessandroColdwater BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8103
C: 505-490-7231
Tucker BrauerRio Grande Cutthroat BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8060
C: 505-490-3915
Marc WethingtonNavajo Dam BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-330-7263
C: 505-570-7481
Matthew ZeiglerSan Juan Native Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8104
C: 505-412-3090
Bryan FergusonRio Grande Cutthroat TechFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8105
C: 505-412-3627
Bryan BakevichRio Grande Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8058
C: 505-470-7358
Samantha FergusonCompliance OfficerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8172
C: 505-500-5445
Matthew PeraltaFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8059
C: 505-470-8437
James DominguezAIS CoordinatorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8163
C: 505-629-9867
Eric FreySport Fish ProgramFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8102
C: 505-259-4441
Roddy GallegosAssistant Chief HatcheryFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8051
C: 505-629-6146
Kirk PattenChiefFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8053
C: 505-603-1517
Ryder PaggenRio Grande Cutthroat Trout TechnicianFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8199
C: 505-470-8679
Jane TrujilloColdwater Fisheries TechnicianFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8152
C: 505-500-5057
Daniel TrujilloInvertebrate BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8108
C: 505-470-8206
Richard HansenColdwater SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8050
C: 505-500-5082
Mike RuhlNative Fish Program ManagerFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8171
C: 505-228-2741
Jill WickColorado Basin Native Fish SupervisorFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8125
C: 505-231-9616
Joanna HattNative Fish BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8092
C: 505-500-5001
Mark OrtizAdministrative AssistantFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8055
C: N/A
Shaun GreenColdwater BiologistFisheries Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8052
C: 505-500-5061
Tony JacobsonSeven Springs SupervisorFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 505-829-3740
C: 505-206-6238
Jeff LaskieAssistant Hatchery ManagerFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Joseph KosalkoFish Health SpecialistFisheries Management
Seven Springs Hatchery
W: 575-829-3740
C: N/A
Maggie JaramilloHuman Resources AssistantHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8029
C: N/A
JoeRay AnayaHR Labor SpecialistHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8101
C: N/A
Ellen SkaggsHR GeneralistHuman Resources
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8028
C: N/A
Matt SeidelOHV Program ManagerInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4728
C: 505-690-6337
Jennifer MorganHunter Education CoordinatorInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4722
C: 505-263-8581
John MartshR3 ManagerInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4719
C: 505-469-5008
Craig SanchezAssistant Chief EducationInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4713
C: 505-379-5340
Darcie SchalipVolunteer CoordinatorInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4704
C: 505-235-2841
Desi OrtizOHV OfficerInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4718
C: 505-321-0858
Brian GuzmanArchery Youth Education CoordinatorInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4726
C: 505-231-4375
Ross MorganPublic Info OfficerInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4707
C: 505-379-5017
Megan OteroHunter Ed Asst. CoordinatorInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4733
C: 505-670-8169
Chris JohnsonOHV EducationInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4712
C: 505-239-1092
Roselyn WashingtonHunter Education Financial SpecialistInformation Education
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4731
C: N/A
Jeremy LanePublic Information OfficerInformation Education
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2106
C: 575-993-2177
Gary "Cody" JohnstonSE Public Information OfficerInformation Education
Roswell
W: 575-291-2138
C: 505-412-7785
Tristanna BickfordCommunications DirectorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8027
C: 505-309-2085
Martin PereaVideographerInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8019
C: 505-470-7239
Ron ShortPublications EditorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8005
C: N/A
Kevin HolladayConservation Education CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8095
C: 505-795-3746
Dennis SeguraSport Fishing Education CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2555
C: 505-946-8733
Star GonzalesMarketing ManagerInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8142
C: 505-252-9180
Kevin RomeroPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2556
C: N/A
Alexa HenryEditor, NM WildlifeInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8007
C: 505-467-9365
Larry GarciaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8088
C: N/A
Lance CherryChiefInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8003
C: 505-321-8162
Jessica FisherShooting Program CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8100
C: 505-659-8320
Aaron WileyWeb DesignerInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2550
C: N/A
Lisa BrejchaInformation Center SupervisorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-2558
C: 505-288-0157
Susan BacaPublic Relations CoordinatorInformation Education
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8006
C: N/A
Stanley SisnerosApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8022
C: N/A
Al EricsonDatabase AdministratorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8149
C: 505-476-8149
Maxine LopezSecurity Compliance Admin IIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8069
C: N/A
Russ VerbofskyChiefInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8016
C: 505-412-1083
David KitzingerIT Applications Developer SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8081
C: 505-490-2212
Sarah ValdezTechnical SupportInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8068
C: 505-709-8292
Deborah VigilTechnical SupportInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8023
C: N/A
Steve MontanoFinancial SpecialistInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8018
C: N/A
Matthew AlcouffeSystems EngineerInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8020
C: 505-629-7894
Nick GivneyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8167
C: 505-476-8167
Jeffrey BrodyApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8173
C: 505-476-8173
Dominic McBrideApplication Developer IIIInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8168
C: N/A
Elaine JaramilloIT Operations SupervisorInformation Systems
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8117
C: 505-490-1903
Jason KlineSergeantLE Field Operations
Alamagordo Supervisory District
W: 575-973-0233
C: 575-973-0233
Tyler TwichellDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-629-6940
C: 505-629-6940
Raelynn ShijeFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4705
C: N/A
Michael SandovalFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4702
C: N/A
Tim CimbalCaptainLE Field Operations
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4709
C: 505-699-5292
Rick CastellSergeantLE Field Operations
Albuquerque Supervisory District
W: 505-222-4715
C: 505-250-4135
Josh WaldripCorporalLE Field Operations
Artesia
W: 575-703-1101
C: 575-703-1101
Eric NelsonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Aztec
W: 505-386-6399
C: 505-386-6399
Brandon FergusonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Belen
W: 575-520-5345
C: 575-520-5345
Jeremy SmithSergeantLE Field Operations
Belen/Grants Supervisory District
W: 505-228-0686
C: 505-228-0686
Travis NygrenDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Capitan
W: 505-250-4221
C: 505-250-4221
Donald NortonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Carlsbad
W: 505-218-1347
C: 505-218-1347
Curtis CoburnCorporalLE Field Operations
Carrizozo
W: 575-808-9205
C: 575-808-9205
Mark BundrenDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Chama
W: 505-331-4872
C: 505-331-4872
Benjamin OteroSergeantLE Field Operations
Chama Supervisory District
W: 505-350-9718
C: 505-350-9718
Jordan MitchellDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Cimarron
W: 505-467-9430
C: 505-467-9430
Lonie MoralesDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Clayton
W: 575-429-9311
C: 575-429-9311
Clay MoyersDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Clovis
W: 575-626-0324
C: 575-626-0324
TJ WoodDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Datil
W: 505-350-5507
C: 505-350-5507
Shelby StroikDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Eagle Nest
W: 505-382-6023
C: 505-382-6023
Jerry PohlDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Estancia
W: 505-218-1349
C: 505-218-1349
Matthew AnthonySergeantLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 505-947-9801
C: 505-947-9801
Bradley RyanCorporalLE Field Operations
Farmington
W: 505-947-9802
C: 505-947-9802
Storm UsreyCorporalLE Field Operations
Gallup
W: 505-795-1935
C: 505-795-1935
Adan JacquezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Glenwood
W: 575-956-5500
C: 575-956-5500
Zach ChavezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Hatch
W: 505-321-0374
C: 505-321-0374
Shana BurkhardtDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Largo/Bloomfield
W: 505-206-1972
C: 505-206-1972
Michael MatthewsCaptainLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2110
C: 575-520-3327
Mark HolguinDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 505-670-7335
C: 505-670-7335
Samantha HooperAdministrative AssistantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2117
C: N/A
Amber SanchezFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2116
C: N/A
Chris OrtegaSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Cruces Supervisory District
W: 575-532-2102
C: 575-649-1542
Marcelino PeraltaCorporalLE Field Operations
Las Vegas
W: 575-430-4212
C: 575-430-4212
Stephen ApodacaDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Las Vegas
W: 505-629-2246
C: 505-629-2246
Shawn CarrellSergeantLE Field Operations
Las Vegas Supervisory District
W: 505-328-2572
C: 505-328-2572
Brandon KemptonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Lordsburg
W: 575-534-7901
C: 575-534-7901
Corey SmithDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Mayhill
W: 505-470-6991
C: 505-470-6991
Shaler WellsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Navajo Dam
W: 505-360-8812
C: 505-360-8812
Carla Jo EhlingerDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Penasco
W: 505-221-1947
C: 505-221-1947
Ryan VenemanDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Penasco
W: 505-629-7359
C: 505-629-7359
Justin WinterCorporalLE Field Operations
Quemado
W: 505-500-7698
C: 505-500-7698
Matthew PetersonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Questa/Red River
W: 505-309-1273
C: 505-309-1273
Clint HensonCaptainLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 575- 445-2311
C: 575-447-8013
Norma CecilAssistantLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 575-445-2311
C: N/A
Matthew OrdonezDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Raton
W: 505-218-1348
C: 505-218-1348
Kyle JacksonSergeantLE Field Operations
Raton Supervisory District
W: 575-447-9683
C: 575-447-9683
Clovis RiveraDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Reserve
W: 505-629-7494
C: 505-629-7494
KC GehrtSergeantLE Field Operations
Reserve Supervisory District
W: 575-838-6422
C: 575-838-6422
Tyson SandersCorporalLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-840-7483
C: 575-840-7483
Jacob LobatoDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 505-218-1595
C: 505-218-1595
Nagako ChroningerFinancial SpecialistLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2131
C: N/A
Andy GrayCaptainLE Field Operations
Roswell
W: 575-291-2133
C: 575-626-2258
Ben ByrdSergeantLE Field Operations
Roswell Supervisory District
W: 575-291-2134
C: 575-937-2047
Tish MeeGuide Outfitter Program ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8066
C: 505-690-5745
Monique WhiteSpecial Permits ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8064
C: N/A
Robert GriegoColonelLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8061
C: 575-838-3001
Dominic McCarthyDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-629-3476
C: 505-629-3476
Rey SanchezNorth MajorLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-222-4700
C: 505-377-5068
Ty JacksonCaptainLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8062
C: 575-643-8012
Brady GriffithLieutenant - RecruitmentLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8085
C: 505-795-1700
Colin DuffSouth MajorLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-222-4700
C: 575-626-2188
Darrell ColeRevocation ManagerLE Field Operations
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8065
C: N/A
Justin HepplerDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Santa Rosa
W: 575-781-9338
C: 575-781-9338
Jordan DuncanDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Silver City
W: 505-379-4064
C: 505-379-4064
Derek TheobaldSergeantLE Field Operations
Silver City Supervisory District
W: 575-323-4481
C: 575-323-4481
Jake BaulchCorporalLE Field Operations
Socorro
W: 505-252-6712
C: 505-252-6712
Matthew LackeyDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Socorro
W: 505-629-3341
C: 505-629-3341
Logan VanlandinghamSergeantLE Field Operations
Socorro Supervisory District
W: 505-999-9211
C: 505-999-9211
Justin JohnsonDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Springer
W: 575-447-8019
C: 575-447-8019
Tuff WimberlyDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
T or C
W: 505-218-1021
C: 505-218-1021
David DavisDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Taos
W: 505-206-9792
C: 505-206-9792
Keith HawsDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Taos
W: 505-252-6719
C: 505-252-6719
Gabe MaesSergeantLE Field Operations
Taos Supervisory District
W: 575-779-4103
C: 575-779-4103
John ZamoraDistrict OfficerLE Field Operations
Tierra Amarilla
W: 505-321-5425
C: 505-321-5425
Andrew TeaschnerSergeantLE Field Operations
Tucumcari
W: 575-447-0022
C: 575-447-0022
Chuck SchultzRegional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4708
C: 505-690-0496
Bill TaylorNW Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4710
C: 505-379-0971
Mike AhlmPrivate Land Biologist SupervisorWildlife Management
Albuquerque
W: 505-222-4721
C: 505-350-9697
Michael ChavezAssistant Farm ManagerWildlife Management
Bernardo 
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-252-5235
Susan BardNE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
BLM Office - Taos
W: N/A
C: 505-309-2576
Jeff OgburnNE Regional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
BLM Office - Taos
W: 575-751-4738
C: 505-412-3922
Milnor LuceroAssistant ManagerWildlife Management
Ladd S Gordon Waterfowl Complex
W: 505-864-9187
C: 505-270-8318
Kevin RoddenRegional Habitat BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 505-532-2111
C: 575-649-3186
Daniel LuskSW Regional BiologistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2100
C: 575-649-1658
Will McCleerySW Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Las Cruces
W: 575-532-2103
C: 575-644-5465
Michael HermanNE Private Lands SpecialistWildlife Management
Raton
W: 575- 445-2311
C: 505-231-7186
Austin TeagueSE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-624-6135
C: 575-840-6040
Grant BeauprezLesser Prairie Chicken BiologistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-683-0333
C: 575-760-6085
George FarmerHabitat SpecialistWildlife Management
Roswell
W: 575-291-2137
C: 575-626-2481
Nicole TatmanBig Game ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8035
C: 505-469-3966
Leland PierceAmphibian Reptile BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8094
C: 505-321-0894
Jonathan ChafinsConstructionWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-470-5894
C: 505-470-5894
Casey CardinalTurkey Upland Game BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8091
C: 505-414-2341
John BulgerTerristial Recovery CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8106
C: N/A
Reuben TeranHabitat Stamp CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8130
C: 505-328-1686
Mason ClineBird Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8161
C: 505-476-8161
Caitlin RuhlBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8063
C: 505-414-5029
Bob OsbornAssistant Chief Private LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8098
C: 505-469-5927
Gary CalkinsOpen Gate CoordinatorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8043
C: 505-469-8880
Isaac CadienteHabitat Stamp ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8121
C: 505-500-7858
Rex MartensenPrivate Land Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8044
C: N/A
Lance TysonGIS AdminWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8036
C: 505-469-5945
Elise GoldsteinAssistant Chief WildlifeWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8032
C: 505-231-1972
Dean RuizFacilities Operations ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: N/A
C: 505-469-4579
Russ BenjaminConstruction ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8165
C: 505-252-5989
Marcos OrtizFacility ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8099
C: 505-469-1942
Ryan DarrLands Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8024
C: 505-239-2770
Aaron RobertsE-Plus Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8033
C: N/A
Jacob DavidsonHabitat ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8112
C: 505-252-2633
Stewart LileyWMD ChiefWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8031
C: 505-629-2705
Eric RomingerBighorn Sheep BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8045
C: 505-690-3207
Lucricia BarosFinancial SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8140
C: N/A
Kerry MowerWildlife Health Specialist/CWDWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8080
C: 505-690-3208
Nicholas FormanFurbearer Biologist SupervisorWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8041
C: N/A
Arlene KinartFinancial SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8037
C: N/A
Jack YoungArchaeologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8141
C: N/A
Donald AuerAssistant Chief Habitat LandsWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8034
C: 505-690-3206
Shirley JenneExecutive AssistantWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8038
C: N/A
Arthur AnayaLand, Water, and Property SpecialistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8113
C: 505-365-3684
David WilckensTrapperWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-382-0521
C: 505-382-0521
James PitmanElk Program ManagerWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8039
C: 505-221-7791
Rick WinslowBear and Cougar BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8046
C: N/A
Erin DuvuvueiAvian EcologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8109
C: 505-470-6730
Orlando GironBuilding MaintenanceWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8182
C: 505-470-1386
James StuartNongame mammal BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8107
C: N/A
Orrin DuvuvueiDeer/Pronghorn BiologistWildlife Management
Santa Fe
W: 505-476-8040
C: 505-219-5461
James DugganChief PilotWildlife Management
Santa Fe Airport
W: 505-231-3252
C: 505-231-5169
Lindsey MangipneNE Regional Wildlife BiologistWildlife Management
Taos BLM Office
W: N/A
C: 505-629-8193
Larrame HammerFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: N/A
Sam CordovaFarm ManagerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Waterfowl Area
W: 575-748-8823
C: 575-365-4378
John SmithFarm WorkerWildlife Management
W.S. Huey Wildlife Area
W: 575-365-4378
C: N/A